About Don Callejon School API Score Campus Map Contact Us California Distinguished School English Learner Advisory Committee Mornings with Ms. Martinez School Accountability Report Card School Site Council Who Is Don Callejon? Enrollment Information
Current School Calendar Bell Schedules Calendar PDFs for Printing
Report Card Standards School Loop Login Middle School Counselor ALEKS Project Cornerstone
Library Website Library Catalog
Cafeteria Health Preschool Newsletter Subscription Register for School Loop
Academic Policies Attendance Policies Campus Policies Discipline Policies Drop-Off Procedure Pick-Up Procedure Permission Forms Volunteer Policy and Forms
Staff Directory Principal's Welcome Message Vice Principal's Biography
DCSCO Parent Group
Staff Directory

Staff Email and Websites

The staff members listed below can be contacted via email through School Loop, the website hosting service used by Don Callejon School.  To contact a teacher using the email form, please click on the envelope icon next to his/her name.

Some teachers have their own websites hosted through School Loop.  If a website is available, you may click on a teacher's name highlighted in orange below to access his/her page.

Alcoriza, Anna Teacher
Alvies, Clair (408) 423-3446 ex.3446 Kindergarten Teacher
Borgstadt, Miss (408) 423-3411 Kindergarten Teacher
Brown, Dana (408) 423-3414 6th Grade Reading, Science, Language Arts Teacher
Burnette, Brenna Teacher
Claunch, Amber (408) 423-3459 4th Grade Teacher Rm E2
Connelly, Shannon (408) 423-3304 3rd Grade Teacher E-3
Covey, Julie Teacher
Galano, Pam Assistant Principal
Gall, Eligia Teacher
Georgatos, Christina (408) 423-3325 7th Grade English, Social Studies, Yearbook Teacher
Griffin, Mr. ex.x3402 7/8th Grade PE Teacher
Hayden, Vanessa Teacher
Hellingson, Tyler (408) 423-3422 7/8th Grade Teacher
Henry, Mrs. Teacher
Hope, Briana Teacher
Kelly, Ms. Teacher
Kontich, Jennifer Teacher
Kozlow, Liz (408) 423-3354 Grade 6-8 Academic Counselor
Le, Melissa Teacher
Lindsay, Joy Teacher
Loquaci, Kim Teacher
Martin, Vicki (408) 423-3401 ex.3401 Middle School 6th-8th PE Teacher
Martinez, Mary Principal
Nickerson, Megan Teacher
Page, Pam Teacher
Raffetto, Kathleen (408) 423-3400 ex.3451 Teacher
Roth Soto, Janis (408) 423-3426 8th Grade English and History Teacher; Read 180 Teacher
Selwa, Melissa Teacher
Slowinski, Kenneth Teacher
Sousa, Isabel Teacher
Spencer, Helen Teacher
Supp, Janette Teacher
Surber, Christine Teacher
Tanaka, Ms. Meredith (408) 423-3442 2nd grade Teacher
Thorp, Tanisha Teacher
Tu, Xuong Teacher
Uyeda, Ms. Whitney (408) 423-3415 6th Teacher: Rdg., L.A, & S.S.
Wallace, Melissa ex.(408)423-3423 7th Grade Math Teacher and Leadership Teacher
Watson, Amanda Teacher
Weddle, Mrs. (408) 423-3351 Resource Teacher
Wildwind, Ariele (408) 423-3432 Math Teacher/Department Chair
Williams, Alice (408) 423-3445 1st Grade Teacher, 8th Grade Girls Volleyball Coach
Woodward, Krista (408) 423-3427 7th & 8th grade science teacher
Young, Graham (408) 423-3302 5th Grade Teacher-Room B17

Legacy Staff Directory

As we migrate to School Loop, we are only actively updating the directory above.  The list of names and contact information below are provided for reference, although some of this information is now obsolete.
 

First Name Last Name Position Room Phone Email
Kevin Altamirano Teacher - Special Education B13 423-3352 [email protected]
Clair Alvies Teacher - Kindergarten D2 423-3446 [email protected]
Araceli Arreola Secretary - Middle School Office 423-3309 [email protected]
Kenneth  Bertron Elementary P.E.   423-3300 [email protected]
Toni Blaisdell Noon Duty Supervisor   423-3300  
Tanisha Borgstadt Teacher - Kindergarten D5 423-3411 [email protected]
Lori Borofka Psychologist Office 423-3322 [email protected]
Dana Brown Teacher - 6th Grade B6 423-3414 [email protected]
Brenna Burnette Teacher - Kindergarten D1 423-3441 [email protected]
Amber Claunch Teacher - 4th Grade E2 423-3459 [email protected]
Jose Covarrubias Custodian - Night Shift   423-3300  
Julie Covey Teacher –7/8th Spanish/ Tech/ EL Facilitator B2 423-3429 [email protected]
Carson Crites Psychologist Office 423-3011 [email protected]
Julie Denholm Extended Care Director D6/Office 423-3317 [email protected]
Katie Devine Speech Teacher B19 423-3353 [email protected]
Sean Devine Aide - Special Education B13 423-3352 [email protected]
Lauren Estes Elementary Prep Release   423-3300 [email protected]
Lisa Farmer Secretary - Elementary Office 423-3310 [email protected]
Rebecca  Ferguson Noon Duty Supervisor Sub   423-3300  
Jason Fery Teacher - Art B11 423-3430 [email protected]
Linda  Galano Cafeteria Manager Cafeteria 423-3390  
Pamela Galano Vice Principal Office 423-3423 [email protected]
Marilou Garces-Ling Noon Duty Supervisor   423-3300  
Anthony  Gooch Aide -  1:1   423-3300 [email protected]
Daryl Griffin Teacher - 7th/8th P.E. MPR 423-3402 [email protected]
Vanessa Hayden Teacher – 8th Science B14 423-3425 [email protected]
Tyler Hellingson Teacher - 7th Grade Core B9 423-3422 [email protected]
Karen Henry Teacher - 6th Grade    B4 423-3413 [email protected]
Jennifer Hirzel Nurse Office 423-3320 [email protected]
Yvette Jones Tran Aide – Special Education   423-3300  
Jennifer Kelly Teacher - 3rd Grade E7 423-3447 [email protected]
Jennifer Kontich Teacher - 1st Grade D10 423-3444 [email protected]
Elizabeth Kozlow Guidance Counselor Office 423-3354 [email protected]
Melissa Le Teacher – 2nd/3rd Grade E9 423-3458 [email protected]
Francisco Lepe Custodian    423-3300  
Joy Lindsay Teacher - 3rd Grade E3 423-3304 [email protected]
Kim Loquaci Teacher - Special Education SDC B8 423-3421 [email protected]
Eleazar Lustre Custodian - Swing Shift   423-3300  
Rafael Maldonado Aide - Special Education   423-3300 [email protected]
Vicki Martin Teacher - 6th-8th P.E. MPR 423-3401 [email protected]
Mary Martinez Principal Office 423-3301 [email protected]
Jeanne McElroy Health Clerk Office 423-3321 [email protected]
Christina  Natale Teacher 7th Core/8th Grade English B2 423-3325 [email protected]
Pam Page Teacher - Music MPR 423-3403 [email protected]
Ginny Parker Aide – Special Education   423-3300 [email protected]
Jacqueline Phan Noon Duty Supervisor   423-3300  
Kathleen Raffetto Teacher - 4th/5th Grade B16 423-3451 [email protected]
Janis Roth-Soto Teacher - 8th Core/7th English B18 423-3426 [email protected]
Sandy Schwoerer Attendance Clerk Office 423-3311 [email protected]
Melissa Selwa Teacher - 2nd Grade E6 423-3456 [email protected]
Kenny Slowinski Teacher - 3rd Grade E11 423-3452 [email protected]
Marleas Smith Elementary P.E.   423-3300 [email protected]
Isabel Sousa Teacher - 1st Grade E7 423-3344 [email protected]
Helen Spencer Teacher - 2nd Grade E4 423-3453 [email protected]
Janette Supp Teacher - 8th Core/Study Skills B2 423-3323 [email protected]
Christine Surber Teacher - Kindergarten D3 423-3455 [email protected]
Meredith Tanaka Teacher - 2nd Grade E5 423-3442 [email protected]
Michele  Taylor Librarian Library 423-3340 [email protected]
Leanne Thomas Reading Intervention Specialist DRC 423-3428 [email protected]
Tanisha Thorp Teacher - 5th Grade B17 423-3450 [email protected]
Xuong Tu Teacher - 6th Grade/Leadership    B5 423-3412 [email protected]
Buick Tuua YMCA Office 423-3424 [email protected]
Whitney Uyeda Teacher - 6th Grade B3 423-3415 [email protected]
Bryan Venturini Custodian - Head   423-3336 [email protected]
Melissa Wallace Teacher – Algebra/Math 7/Math 6 B10 423-3423 [email protected]
Amanda Watson Teacher - 2nd Grade E5 423-3454 [email protected]
Carmelita Weddle Teacher - Special Education SDC B8 423-3351 [email protected]
Ariele Wildwind Teacher - Math 8/Algebra/Algebra Support B15 423-3432 [email protected]
Alice Williams Teacher - 1st Grade D9 423-3445 [email protected]
Krista Woodward Teacher - 7th/8th Science B12 423-3427 [email protected]
Graham Young Teacher - 5th Grade B17 423-3302 [email protected]
Briana Zaporta Teacher - 1st Grade D8 423-3448 [email protected]