About Don Callejon School API Score Campus Map Contact Us California Distinguished School English Learner Advisory Committee Mornings with Ms. Martinez School Accountability Report Card School Site Council Who Is Don Callejon? Enrollment Information
Current School Calendar Bell Schedules
Report Card Standards School Loop Login Middle School Counselor ALEKS Project Cornerstone
Library Website Library Catalog
Cafeteria Health Preschool Newsletter Subscription Register for School Loop
Academic Policies Attendance Policies Campus Policies Discipline Policies Drop-Off Procedure Pick-Up Procedure Permission Forms Volunteer Policy and Forms
Staff Directory Principal's Welcome Message Vice Principal's Biography
DCSCO Parent Group
Staff Directory

Two Staff Directories

You will find two versions of the Staff Directory below.  The top section shows all staff members' names, positions, classrooms, phone numbers, and email addresses.  Scroll down for the School Loop staff directory, which provides links to teachers' websites (highlighted in orange if available) as well as links to an email form for each teacher.

Staff Email and Websites

The staff members listed below can be contacted via email through School Loop, the website hosting service used by Don Callejon School.  To contact a teacher using the email form, please click on the envelope icon next to his/her name.

Some teachers have their own websites hosted through School Loop.  If a website is available, you may click on a teacher's name below to access his/her page.

Alvies, Clair (408) 423-3446 ex.3446 Kindergarten Teacher
Anderson, David Teacher
Aros, Sheryl Teacher
Azzopardi, Christine Teacher
Borgstadt, Miss (408) 423-3411 First Grade Teacher
Breuninger, Nancy Teacher
Brown, Dana (408) 423-3414 6th Grade Reading, Science, Language Arts Teacher
Burnette, Brenna Teacher
Claunch, Amber (408) 423-3459 4th Grade Teacher Rm E2
Codera, Burt Teacher
Connelly, Shannon (408) 423-3304 3rd Grade Teacher E-3
Corsello, Gina Teacher
Covey, Julie Teacher
Ehly Mills, Amanda Teacher
Hellingson, Tyler (408) 423-3422 7/8th Grade Teacher
Henry, Mrs. Teacher
Johnson, Hannah Teacher
Kelly, Ms. Teacher
Kim, Mary Teacher
Kontich, Jennifer Teacher
Kunis, Megan Teacher
Le, Melissa Teacher
Ledesma, David Teacher
Martin, Vicki (408) 423-3401 ex.3401 Middle School 6th-8th PE Teacher
Martinez, Mary Principal
McArdle, Robert Teacher
Mengason, Glenn Teacher
O'Hollearn, Daniel Teacher
Penix, Mary Teacher
Raffetto, Kathleen (408) 423-3400 ex.3451 Teacher
Rich, Melissa Teacher
Roth Soto, Janis (408) 423-3426 8th Grade English and History Teacher; Read 180 Teacher
Ryland, Angela Teacher
Schirmer, Melanie (408) 423-3307 ex.3307 Staff
Schomberg, Aaron Assistant Principal
Sousa, Isabel Teacher
Spencer, Helen Teacher
Sunseri, Alana ex.3325 Teacher
Surber, Christine Teacher
Tanaka, Ms. Meredith (408) 423-3442 2nd grade Teacher
Taylor, Michele (409) 423-3340 Librarian
Tu, Xuong Teacher
Uyeda, Ms. Whitney (408) 423-3415 6th Teacher: Rdg.,Math, & Lang. Arts
Wallace, Melissa ex.(408)423-3423 7th Grade Math Teacher and Leadership Teacher
Williams, Alice (408) 423-3445 1st Grade Teacher, 8th Grade Girls Volleyball Coach
Young, Graham (408) 423-3302 5th Grade Teacher-Room B17
Zaporta, Briana Teacher

Aeries Link for Teachers